Committee


Honorary Advisory Chair

Sujate Jantarang (MUT, Thailand)

International Advisory Committee

Wanlop Surakampontorn (TAIST, Thailand)
Vichate Ungvichian (Florida Atlantic University, USA)
Sarah Thompson (University of York, UK)
Mark Re (Seagate Technology, USA)
Hiroshi Matsuno (University of Yamaguchi, Japan
Tim Mews (University of Alabama, USA)
Athikom Roeksbutr (Mahanakorn University, Thailand)

Technical Advisory Committee

Apirat Siritaratiwat (KKU, Thailand)
Boonchouy Supmonchai (CU, Thailand)
Chaiwut Chat-uthai (KMITL, Thailand)
Decha Wilairat (MU, Thailand)
Kosin Chamnongthai (KMUTT, Thailand)
Nathaphop Nimpitiwan (BU, Thailand)
Pinit Thepsatorn (SWU, Thailand)
Prayoot Akkaraekthalin (KMUTNB, Thailand)
Sivakorn Angthong (RMUTT, Thailand)
Somchai Hiranvarodom (RMUTT, Thailand)
Suttichai Premrudeepreechacham (CMU, Thailand)
Wanchai Subsingha (RMUTT, Thailand)
Wekin Piyarat (SWU, Thailand)

General Chair

Panavy Pookaiyaudom (MUT, Thailand)

Technical Program Chair

Surachai  Ongkittikul (MUT, Thailand)
Sunee Kurutach (MUT, Thailand)

Technical Program Co-Chair

Yuttana Kumsuwan (CMU, Thailand)

Technical Program Committee

Andrea Conti (University of Ferrara, Italy)
Boonchai Techaumnat (CU, Thailand)
Chiam Yin Kia Senior (University of Malaya, Malaysia)
Chisato Kanamori (University of Electro-Communications, Japan)
Chokchai Sangdao (MUT, Thailand)
Chaiyaporn  Lothongkam (MUT, Thailand
Dana Kusumo(Telkom University,Indonesia)
Ekarat Rattagan (MUT, Thailand)
Hisayuki Aoyama (University of Electro-Communications, Japan)
Hua Geng (Tsinghua University, China)
Igor Simone Stievano (Polytechnic University of Turin, Italy)
Kanchit Ngamsanroaj (EGAT, Thailand
Kidsanapong  Puntsri(RMUTI, Thailand)
Komsan Hongesombut (KU, Thailand)
Kongpan Areerak (SUT, Thailand
Mudarmeen Munlin (MUT, Thailand)
Nalin Sidahao (MUT, Thailand)
Nanta Janpitak (MUT, Thailand)
Norasage  Pattanadech (KMITL, Thailand)
Panuwat Janpugdee (CU, Thailand)
Peerapol Yuvapoositanon (MUT, Thailand)
Pracha Khamphakdi (UBU, Thailand)
Qinghua Lu (Data 61 of CSIRO, Australia)
Ronald Plath(TU-Berlin, Germany
Sherry Xu (Data 61 of CSIRO, Australia)
Shukor Sanim Bin Mohd Fauzi (University Technology MARA,Malaysia)
Siriroj Sirisukprasert (KU, Thailand)
Sisuda Chaithongsuk (RMUTSB, Thailand)
Somphop Rodamporn (SWU, Thailand)
Somyot Kiatwanidvilai (KMITL, Thailand)
Takuji Tachibana (University of Fukui, Japan)
Tetsuo Kan (University of Electro-Communications, Japan)
Thana Hongsuwan (KMITL,Thailand)
Theekapun Charoenpong (SWU, Thailand)
Samphan Phrompichai (MUT, Thailand)
Suchada Sitjongsataporn (MUT, Thailand)
Suronapee Phoomvuthisarn(MUT,Thailand)
Songsak Chusanapiputt (MUT, Thailand
Vorapoj Patanavijit (AU, Thailand)
Woraphon Lilakiatsakun (MUT, Thailand)
Zheng Li (University of Concepción,Chile)

Publicity and Website Chair

Sutit Ongart (MUT, Thailand)

Registration Chairs

Cattareeya Suwanasri (KMUTNB, Thailand)

 Financial Chairs

Sauce Aksornkitti (TU, Thailand)
Wanchai Chankaipol (SPU, Thailand)

Local Arrangement Chair

kanoksom Chutisowan (MUT, Thailand)

General Secretariats

Sommart Sang-ngern (MUT, Thailand)
Jirapat Sangthong (MUT, Thailand)

Home